Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Mercier
Allied Realty
(207) 474-6548
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,774
13037 - Charm and character abound in this delightful home! You'll love the cozy layout and the bright, sun-filled interior. The cheerful eat-in kitchen welcomes you the moment you step inside, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas for easy everyday living. Whether buying your first home or moving into to a new chapter, this property offers a fantastic opportunity with plenty of potential to grow. Some work has already begun to expand the living area over the garage; finish it to create your own custom space or transform it into a studio apartment for additional rental income. The large lot also offers access to the street below, providing even more possibilities, including the option to add an ADU.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Kevin J | $305,000 | -- | |
| White Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Plummer-Joyce Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Coombs Chad A | -- | -- | |
| Coombs Chad A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadeau Kevin J | $304,407 | |
| Previous Owner | White Robert E | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +4.1% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $293,000 | +56.3% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $187,500 | -1.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $189,900 | +7.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $177,400 | -1.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $149,000 | $23,900 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $149,000 | $23,900 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $149,000 | $23,900 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $149,000 | $23,900 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $149,000 | $23,900 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $148,900 | $23,900 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $148,900 | $23,900 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $148,900 | $23,900 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $148,900 | $23,900 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $82,600 | $23,900 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $82,600 | $23,900 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $82,600 | $23,900 | $58,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Mercier
Allied Realty
(207) 474-6548
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edmund Gardner III
Gardner Real Estate Group
(207) 415-4493
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Harrison Wolfington
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 592-8844
10 in this area
241 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Danny Sullivan
Vallee Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
2 in this area
2,078 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Teresa Mills
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1643772
APN: GARR-000031-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.