Seller's Agent in 2026
Alan Leary
RE/MAX
(252) 241-0922
5 in this area
150 Total Sales
NEW LOWER PRICE PLUS GREAT LOCATION!
MOST FURNISHINGS INCLUDED!!
SELLERS NEED TO MOVE TO FLA!!
ALL REASONABLE OFFERS CONSIDERED!! One level comfortable home being offered mostlly furnished! Good flow from living/.dining/kitchen areas PLUS large den and separate sun room! Updated kitchen with all SS appliances, pantry and LVP flooring. Den has separate exterior entrance and is good size. Rear sunroom with lots of glass overlooking back yard
Three bedrooms all with LVP flooring and good light. Full bathroom has tile floor and tub/shower combination. Ample space to add another bath if desired. Single attached carport for vehicle or entertaining. Fenced back yard, workshop and storage area. Close to all of Havelock!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Ocean Properties License #125734 Listed on: 01/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $222,323 | FHA | |
| Closed | $222,323 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $116,250 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $248,000 | -1.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $252,900 | -0.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $259,500 | -1.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $263,500 | -1.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $268,500 | -0.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $269,500 | +17.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $186,480 | $35,000 | $151,480 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $186,480 | $35,000 | $151,480 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $186,480 | $35,000 | $151,480 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $142,430 | $30,000 | $112,430 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $142,430 | $30,000 | $112,430 |
| 2020 | $666 | $142,430 | $30,000 | $112,430 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $85,910 | $30,000 | $55,910 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $85,910 | $30,000 | $55,910 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $111,540 | $30,000 | $81,540 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $129,960 | $40,000 | $89,960 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $129,960 | $40,000 | $89,960 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $129,960 | $40,000 | $89,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alan Leary
RE/MAX
(252) 241-0922
5 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mary Cheatham King
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
(252) 808-5596
42 in this area
1,289 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cody Ryba
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
(252) 269-8664
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alan Leary, III
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100509350
APN: 6-058-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.