$115,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $719/month

Total Views 33,072
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,085 Sq Ft
$106 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into a beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom townhouse condominium where every detail has been thoughtfully updated to create a bright, modern home. The main level welcomes you with fresh paint, soft new carpeting underfoot, and an easy, open flow that makes everyday living feel effortless. The kitchen shines with brand‑new appliances, offering a crisp, contemporary look that pairs perfectly with the home's clean finishes. Upstairs, you'll find a full bath and well‑proportioned bedrooms that feel calm and comfortable thanks to the recent repainting. A new furnace adds peace of mind and year‑round comfort. The private 6‑foot fenced patio creates a perfect outdoor retreat—ideal for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or container gardening, and enhances both security and curb appeal as well. Located in the highly desirable Hamilton School District, this townhouse blends practicality, style, and location into one inviting package. Whether you're a first‑time buyer, downsizing, investor or seeking a low‑maintenance home with modern upgrades, this property delivers a fresh start with all the right touches. Non-conforming condo

Listing Agent

Darlene Kuzmic

Parker Realty Associates License #2003014154 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,085 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only, ext. building maint., lawn care, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (614) 683-5116
  • Walnut Green Condo HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 150-002537

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,273

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-987-5178
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Steeplechase/Walnut Green
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 105.99
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Above, No One Below

• Contact Name: Walnut Green Condo
  • Association Fee: 270.0
  • Phone: 614-683-5116
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Ext. Building Maint., Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HAMILTON LSD 2505 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 150-002537
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1273.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,273 $24,010 $5,250 $18,760
2024 $1,273 $24,010 $5,250 $18,760
2023 $1,267 $24,010 $5,250 $18,760
2022 $1,195 $18,830 $2,030 $16,800
2021 $1,131 $18,830 $2,030 $16,800
2020 $690 $12,040 $2,030 $10,010
2019 $741 $11,450 $1,930 $9,520
2018 $763 $11,450 $1,930 $9,520
2017 $862 $11,450 $1,930 $9,520
2016 $3,139 $10,710 $1,960 $8,750
2015 $794 $10,710 $1,960 $8,750
2014 $672 $10,710 $1,960 $8,750
2013 $345 $11,410 $2,205 $9,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $106 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $120,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Associates Title Inc
Warranty Deed $52,000 Great American Title
Sheriffs Deed $11,000 None Available
Deed $40,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $22,900 Title First Agency Inc
Sheriffs Deed $28,000 --
Deed $45,900 --
Deed -- --
Deed $45,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $41,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $47,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226000946

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 150-002537

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.