219 Cara Vella Ln Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $788,274
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Cara Vella Ln, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $750,569, approximately $375 per square foot. 219 Cara Vella Ln is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Gmw Development Inc
Bought by
Cella Rionald A and Cella Judith B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$155,456
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Gmw Development Inc
Bought by
South Davis Sewer District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cella Rionald A | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| South Davis Sewer District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cella Rionald A | $299,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $400,950 | $162,074 | $238,876 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $409,750 | $145,372 | $264,378 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $752,000 | $238,855 | $513,145 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $418,000 | $120,528 | $297,472 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $532,000 | $183,448 | $348,552 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $517,000 | $179,462 | $337,538 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $509,000 | $180,864 | $328,136 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $474,000 | $167,879 | $306,121 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $227,425 | $53,569 | $173,856 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $218,735 | $53,569 | $165,166 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $222,715 | $53,569 | $169,146 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,646 | $51,476 | $149,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map