219 Carrowmoore Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Carrowmoore Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $490,820, approximately $179 per square foot. 219 Carrowmoore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pickerington Elementary School, Diley Middle School, and Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton-Indiana Llc
Bought by
Koroma Abdul Aziz and Gbla Mariatu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,696
Outstanding Balance
$422,966
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koroma Abdul Aziz | -- | Magnuson & Barone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koroma Abdul Aziz | $444,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,460 | $152,460 | $31,440 | $121,020 |
| 2024 | $15,460 | $125,590 | $22,820 | $102,770 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $125,590 | $22,820 | $102,770 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $43,120 | $22,820 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $260 | $4,560 | $4,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map