219 Carson Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Carson Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $434,905, approximately $170 per square foot. 219 Carson Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Joann Campbell Buckley
Bought by
Buckley Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $16,000 | $2,400 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $16,000 | $1,280 | $14,720 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $11,590 | $1,280 | $10,310 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $11,590 | $1,280 | $10,310 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $11,590 | $1,280 | $10,310 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $11,588 | $1,280 | $10,308 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $11,590 | $1,280 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $10,340 | $1,280 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $10,340 | $1,280 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,180 | $1,280 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map