219 Chism Loop Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Chism Loop, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $129,538, approximately $103 per square foot. 219 Chism Loop is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Whitworth Calhoun Ricky Joe and Whitworth Calhoun Diane
Bought by
Whitworth Albert Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Whitworth Debra A
Bought by
Whitworth Debra A and Calhoun Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Dorrough Billy J and Dorrough Carrie A
Bought by
Whitworth Debra A and Whitworth Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Albert Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Whitworth Debra A | $55,500 | -- | |
| Whitworth Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $353 | $13,840 | $2,160 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $353 | $12,320 | $2,160 | $10,160 |
| 2022 | $287 | $11,240 | $1,560 | $9,680 |
| 2021 | $259 | $10,132 | $1,560 | $8,572 |
| 2020 | $259 | $10,140 | $1,560 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $259 | $10,140 | $1,560 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $223 | $8,740 | $1,760 | $6,980 |
| 2017 | $239 | $9,380 | $1,760 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $283 | $11,100 | $1,760 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | $283 | $11,100 | $1,760 | $9,340 |
| 2014 | $275 | $10,780 | $1,620 | $9,160 |
| 2013 | $292 | $11,440 | $1,620 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map