219 Clearview Ave Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Clearview Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $250,750, approximately $160 per square foot. 219 Clearview Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Bolton Donald D and Bolton Lisa A
Bought by
Austin Brittany and Austin Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$173,611
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Bought by
Bolton Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Brittany | $205,000 | Blue Star Setmnt Svcs Llc | |
| Bolton Donald D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Brittany | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,649 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2025 | $2,501 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $115,500 | $27,100 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map