NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 Cloudcroft Dr Wylie, TX 75098

Estimated Value: $351,990 - $356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 219 Cloudcroft Dr, Wylie, TX 75098 and is currently estimated at $353,998, approximately $202 per square foot. 219 Cloudcroft Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including R F Hartman Elementary School, AB Harrison Intermediate School, and Grady Burnett J High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Davis Fred Thomas and Hyesuk Pak
Bought by
Reyes Estevan and Fernandez Leonora
Current Estimated Value
$353,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$221,458
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,540

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Hubbell Alvira
Bought by
Davis Fred Thomas and Davis Hyesuk Pak

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Hatton Clara B
Bought by
Hubbell Alvira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
C & N Group Lp
Bought by
Hatton Paul E and Hatton Clara B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,790
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyes Estevan $247,435 None Listed On Document
Davis Fred Thomas -- Capital Title
Hubbell Alvira -- Rtt
Hatton Paul E -- Sendera Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reyes Estevan $247,435
Previous Owner Hatton Paul E $143,790
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,721 $382,586 $85,500 $297,086
2024 $5,964 $367,660 $76,000 $291,660
2023 $5,964 $357,000 $76,000 $281,000
2022 $7,291 $332,347 $76,000 $256,347
2021 $6,187 $262,967 $57,000 $205,967
2020 $5,909 $237,970 $57,000 $180,970
2019 $6,279 $238,929 $57,000 $181,929
2018 $5,943 $220,663 $47,500 $173,163
2017 $5,462 $202,811 $42,750 $160,061
2016 $4,889 $175,957 $31,350 $144,607
2015 $3,978 $155,867 $31,350 $124,517
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.