219 Daisy Ln Royston, GA 30662
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Daisy Ln, Royston, GA 30662 and is currently estimated at $402,840, approximately $176 per square foot. 219 Daisy Ln is a home located in Hart County with nearby schools including Hart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Blanton Bonnie L
Bought by
Larrabee Marva J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Blanton Bonnie L
Bought by
Blanton Bonnie L and Larrabee Marva J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,595
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Frank Dan
Bought by
Blanton Bonnie Little
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrabee Marva J | -- | -- | |
| Blanton Bonnie L | -- | -- | |
| Blanton Bonnie L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Blanton Bonnie Little | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,800 | -- | |
| -- | $27,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanton Bonnie L | $59,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $173,692 | $26,685 | $147,007 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $139,089 | $23,972 | $115,117 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $116,434 | $19,224 | $97,210 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $103,988 | $18,846 | $85,142 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $86,292 | $10,336 | $75,956 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $81,369 | $10,064 | $71,305 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $77,261 | $10,064 | $67,197 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $76,304 | $10,064 | $66,240 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $75,476 | $10,064 | $65,412 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $71,839 | $7,229 | $64,610 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $71,464 | $8,720 | $62,744 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $65,583 | $5,617 | $59,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,228 | $5,616 | $60,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map