219 Devonshire Dr Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $248,269 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Devonshire Dr, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $255,067, approximately $184 per square foot. 219 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Arthur W. Edwards Elementary School, Tucker Creek Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Abdul Ali Rashad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,249
Outstanding Balance
$58,166
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Titus Larry D and Titus Holly K
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul Ali Rashad | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $142,453 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdul Ali Rashad | $88,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $194,730 | $40,000 | $154,730 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $194,730 | $40,000 | $154,730 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $194,730 | $40,000 | $154,730 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $135,830 | $35,000 | $100,830 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $135,830 | $35,000 | $100,830 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $135,830 | $35,000 | $100,830 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $135,830 | $35,000 | $100,830 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $135,830 | $35,000 | $100,830 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $135,830 | $35,000 | $100,830 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $148,240 | $42,000 | $106,240 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $148,240 | $42,000 | $106,240 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $148,240 | $42,000 | $106,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map