219 Dover St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Manhattan Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,688,000 - $3,073,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Dover St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $2,095,886, approximately $856 per square foot. 219 Dover St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Dover Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,767
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,631,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Rubin Robert D
Bought by
Dover Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,260,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,260,000 | -- | |
| Dover Realty Llc | $445,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dover Realty Llc | $445,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $945,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dover Realty Llc | $333,750 | |
| Closed | -- | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,832 | $127,020 | $26,220 | $100,800 |
| 2025 | $15,931 | $101,940 | $26,220 | $75,720 |
| 2024 | $15,931 | $119,940 | $26,220 | $93,720 |
| 2023 | $15,924 | $116,640 | $26,220 | $90,420 |
| 2022 | $15,316 | $119,640 | $26,220 | $93,420 |
| 2021 | $15,488 | $99,840 | $26,220 | $73,620 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $105,360 | $26,220 | $79,140 |
| 2019 | $13,534 | $83,760 | $26,220 | $57,540 |
| 2018 | $13,171 | $66,069 | $16,974 | $49,095 |
| 2017 | $12,511 | $62,844 | $17,492 | $45,352 |
| 2016 | $11,689 | $61,329 | $18,232 | $43,097 |
| 2015 | $6,931 | $58,197 | $24,207 | $33,990 |
| 2014 | $6,931 | $55,081 | $22,911 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map