219 Dowling Rd Johnstown, PA 15904
Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,085 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Dowling Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $141,521. 219 Dowling Rd is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland High School, and Genesis Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Walkowski Andrea J and Walkowski Matthew T
Bought by
Walkowski Andrea J and Walkowski Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Bought by
Minor Andrea J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkowski Andrea J | -- | Attorney | |
| Minor Andrea J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $679 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2025 | $679 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $758 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2015 | $494 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
| 2014 | $494 | $16,760 | $2,700 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map