219 E 24th St Winston Salem, NC 27105
North Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $177,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E 24th St, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $138,090, approximately $49 per square foot. 219 E 24th St is a home with nearby schools including Kimberley Park Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Tate Richard Lee
Bought by
Tate Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1964
Bought by
Tate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Tate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $78,800 | $13,500 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $246 | $43,400 | $8,600 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $246 | $43,400 | $8,600 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $242 | $43,400 | $8,600 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $33,900 | $5,400 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $472 | $33,900 | $5,400 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $118 | $33,900 | $5,400 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $116 | $33,849 | $5,400 | $28,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map