219 E Azalea St Rose Hill, NC 28458
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Azalea St, Rose Hill, NC 28458 and is currently estimated at $169,625, approximately $125 per square foot. 219 E Azalea St is a home with nearby schools including Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary School and Wallace-Rose Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Bowling Donald M and Bowling Jean Rich
Bought by
Rector Mark E and Rector Lee B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $117,100 | $15,700 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $916 | $61,700 | $9,800 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $898 | $61,700 | $9,800 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $916 | $61,700 | $9,800 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $454 | $61,700 | $9,800 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $441 | $61,700 | $9,800 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $441 | $61,700 | $9,800 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $402 | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | $388 | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map