Estimated Value: $163,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Eidson St, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $167,790, approximately $140 per square foot. 219 E Eidson St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Memorial Baptist Church Eaton Ohio Corp
Bought by
Cornerstone Grace Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Boomershine Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Shinn Daniel D
Bought by
Homesales Inc and Homesales Inc Of Delaware
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Kinch Melvin F
Bought by
Shinn Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,240
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Kinch Melvin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Michael Angela Dawn
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Firstar Bank
Bought by
Michael Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,610
Interest Rate
10.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Killen William E
Bought by
Williams William R and Williams Toni J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Grace Church | -- | Accommodation | |
| Boomershine Melissa | $69,700 | Freedom Title | |
| Homesales Inc | $43,334 | None Available | |
| Shinn Daniel D | $62,000 | Buckeye Title | |
| Kinch Melvin F | $59,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Michael Angela D | $82,900 | -- | |
| Williams William R | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shinn Daniel D | $63,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinch Melvin F | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Angela D | $74,610 | |
| Closed | Williams William R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $38,020 | $6,340 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $38,020 | $6,340 | $31,680 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $38,020 | $6,340 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $30,420 | $6,090 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $30,420 | $6,090 | $24,330 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $30,420 | $6,090 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $23,700 | $5,080 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $23,700 | $5,080 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $23,700 | $5,080 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $956 | $21,850 | $5,080 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | $940 | $21,850 | $5,080 | $16,770 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $23,065 | $5,075 | $17,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map