219 E Indian River Rd Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,090 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Indian River Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $314,273, approximately $137 per square foot. 219 E Indian River Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $274,800 | $55,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $271,700 | $55,000 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $241,200 | $55,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $215,300 | $38,000 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $193,600 | $33,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $190,600 | $30,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $183,800 | $30,000 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $174,000 | $30,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $175,100 | $30,000 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $187,500 | $30,000 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $187,500 | $30,000 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $187,500 | $30,000 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map