219 E Iowa Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Iowa Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $627,587, approximately $345 per square foot. 219 E Iowa Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Eason Charles R
Bought by
Vittetoe Joseph D and Vittetoe Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$66,861
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$560,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
5Ive Star Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Eason Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Bebo Lawrence L and Bebo Jacquelyn D
Bought by
5Ive Star Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittetoe Joseph D | $224,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Eason Charles R | $164,100 | Stewart Title | |
| 5Ive Star Enterprises Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vittetoe Joseph D | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eason Charles R | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $37,950 | $2,731 | $35,219 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $41,332 | $2,928 | $38,404 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $30,886 | $3,037 | $27,849 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $31,775 | $3,125 | $28,650 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $29,723 | $3,125 | $26,598 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $29,723 | $3,125 | $26,598 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $26,524 | $3,146 | $23,378 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $26,524 | $3,146 | $23,378 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $23,944 | $3,479 | $20,465 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $23,950 | $3,480 | $20,470 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $20,470 | $3,480 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map