219 E Loves Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $112,822 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Loves Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $128,956, approximately $143 per square foot. 219 E Loves Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
John John and Mehal Pauline
Bought by
Mehal John and Mehal Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Moore Shirley
Bought by
Mehal John and Mehal Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Lehman Joseph A
Bought by
Moore Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Simonelli Richard and Wf Mary
Bought by
Lehman Joesph and Wf Shari
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehal John | -- | -- | |
| Mehal John | $55,000 | -- | |
| Moore Shirley | $44,900 | -- | |
| Lehman Joesph | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $55,600 | $2,600 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $546 | $51,900 | $2,600 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $522 | $45,300 | $2,600 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $497 | $41,800 | $2,600 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $889 | $34,300 | $2,600 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $878 | $33,900 | $2,600 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $858 | $32,500 | $2,600 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $843 | $30,500 | $2,600 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $506 | $29,700 | $2,600 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $501 | $25,900 | $2,600 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map