219 E Middle St Burbank, OH 44214
Estimated Value: $166,783 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Middle St, Burbank, OH 44214 and is currently estimated at $204,946, approximately $158 per square foot. 219 E Middle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Edwin H Kelly
Bought by
Kelly Rodney V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Lou Kelly
Bought by
Kelly Edwin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Kelly Edwin H and Kelly Edwin
Bought by
Kelly Edwin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Kelly Edwin and Mary Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Rodney V | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Edwin H | -- | Attorney | |
| Kelly Edwin H | -- | Attorney | |
| Kelly Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $40,000 | $7,790 | $32,210 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $40,000 | $7,790 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $40,460 | $7,790 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $30,650 | $5,900 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $30,650 | $5,900 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $30,650 | $5,900 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $28,020 | $4,320 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $28,020 | $4,320 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $28,020 | $4,320 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $910 | $25,470 | $3,920 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | $865 | $25,470 | $3,920 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $878 | $25,470 | $3,920 | $21,550 |
| 2013 | $805 | $23,340 | $4,040 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map