219 E Olive St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $279,929
Studio
--
Bath
2,415
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Olive St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $245,232, approximately $101 per square foot. 219 E Olive St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tomas Sanchez/Hermelinda Ochoa Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Parra Guillermo and Parra Celia
Bought by
Alvarez Alonso and Alvarez Pamela Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,086
Outstanding Balance
$105,093
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Alonso | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Alonso | $160,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $260,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $236,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $214,891 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $195,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $207,743 | $36,510 | $171,233 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $161,450 | $36,510 | $124,940 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $162,790 | $36,510 | $126,280 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $161,964 | $35,040 | $142,040 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $147,240 | $31,140 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $147,060 | $31,140 | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map