Estimated Value: $171,750 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Slingluff Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $182,688, approximately $135 per square foot. 219 E Slingluff Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Davis Darrell E and Davis Thelma A
Bought by
Davis Charles-Jovan King-Darrell Da
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles-Jovan King-Darrell Da | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,240 | $120,070 | $31,750 | $88,320 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $120,070 | $31,750 | $88,320 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $42,025 | $11,113 | $30,912 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $34,875 | $10,182 | $24,693 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $34,875 | $10,182 | $24,693 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $34,875 | $10,182 | $24,693 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $31,140 | $9,090 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $31,140 | $9,090 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $31,140 | $9,090 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $28,160 | $9,090 | $19,070 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $28,160 | $9,090 | $19,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map