219 E Smith St Topton, PA 19562
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Smith St, Topton, PA 19562 and is currently estimated at $228,734, approximately $211 per square foot. 219 E Smith St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Brandywine Heights Elementary School, Brandywine Intermediate School, and Brandywine Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Brensinger Willard N
Bought by
Bower Toby and Bower Luci R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$94,153
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1952
Bought by
Brensinger Willard N and Brensinger Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Toby | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Brensinger Willard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bower Toby | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $964 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $964 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $964 | $74,400 | $26,300 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map