219 Engineers Pass Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Engineers Pass, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $248,743, approximately $146 per square foot. 219 Engineers Pass is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Dalton Olen W and Dalton Kara
Bought by
Dias Otilio O and Diaz Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,191
Outstanding Balance
$70,008
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
T W Scott Homes Inc
Bought by
Dalton Olen W and Dalton Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,490
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Sonterra Development Llc Of Jarrell Texa
Bought by
T W Scott Homes Inc and Scott Custom Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Otilio O | -- | Gracy Title | |
| Dalton Olen W | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| T W Scott Homes Inc | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dias Otilio O | $101,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Olen W | $122,490 | |
| Previous Owner | T W Scott Homes Inc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $253,869 | $62,000 | $191,869 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $256,273 | $62,000 | $194,273 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $240,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $218,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $198,820 | $49,000 | $153,159 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $180,745 | $46,545 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $181,879 | $45,765 | $136,114 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $177,595 | $45,765 | $131,830 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $163,242 | $33,900 | $129,342 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $149,315 | $33,900 | $123,017 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $135,741 | $30,000 | $115,327 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $123,401 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map