NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $165,864 - $176,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,820 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

Last sale price $175,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $968 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2025

Beautifully maintained 2 story home on a manicured table-top lot in Ohioville. Large rooms, updated eat-in kitchen, finished basement with 2nd kitchen, laundry, and tons of storage. Integral garage plus tons of off-street parking, gorgeous landscaping, and picture-perfect 3 seasons room to relax and enjoy the view! Recent updates include windows, hot water tank, carpeting, Generac generator, and interior French drain (July 2025)(for rear corner of basement).Generac Generator installed 2019 with 10yr warranty. Septic tanks last cleaned June '25. Water heater installed 2024. 1st floor carpet-Abbey Carpet 2022. 2nd floor carpet-Abbey carpet 2024. 2nd floor windows 2022-Window World (lifetime warranty). 1st floor windows-Metropolitan, installed 2023. Hardwood floors under carpet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Laughlin

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES Listed on: 06/22/2025

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Last Buyer's Agent

Hannah Marchionda-Sepella

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #RS361876

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,853

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Ohioville
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 0.3
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1853.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2025
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Lavalle Vincent A
Bought by
Frazzini Sammantha Renee and Karczewski Sean Michael
Seller's Agent
Megan Laughlin
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Buyer's Agent
Hannah Marchionda-Sepella
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.23%
Views
112
Current Estimated Value
$172,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.26%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$171,667
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$799

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frazzini Sammantha Renee $175,000 Experienced Closing Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frazzini Sammantha Renee $171,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold $175,000 -2.2% $96 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $179,000 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $179,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $179,000 -3.2% $98 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $184,900 -1.2% $102 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $187,200 -4.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $195,000 -2.5% $107 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $110 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $424 $57,800 $14,250 $43,550
2024 $1,853 $57,800 $14,250 $43,550
2023 $2,028 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2022 $1,904 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2021 $1,904 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2020 $1,838 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2019 $1,838 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2018 $1,800 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2017 $1,800 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2016 $1,690 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2015 $421 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
2014 $421 $18,950 $4,700 $14,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1707272

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 71-008-0505.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.