Seller's Agent in 2021
Debra Parsons
Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
(910) 995-6306
43 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $21,300
Take a look at this piece of property that is being sold as Vacant Land but does include a Concrete Building built on a Concrete slab. Looking from the outside the building appears to be usable for multifunction. Let your imagination run wild with the possibilities of this property. Call your Realtor today for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties License #224062 Listed on: 10/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Adthea | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcallister Georgia | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Sold | $15,000 | -48.3% | -- |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $18,904 | $11,835 | $7,069 |
| 2024 | $403 | $18,904 | $11,835 | $7,069 |
| 2023 | $402 | $16,327 | $9,468 | $6,859 |
| 2022 | $313 | $25,238 | $9,468 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $645 | $25,238 | $9,468 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $446 | $25,238 | $9,468 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $326 | $25,238 | $9,468 | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $326 | $25,238 | $9,468 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,990 | $10,603 | $15,387 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debra Parsons
Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
(910) 995-6306
43 in this area
233 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 202725
APN: 747102977044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.