Estimated Value: $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 G St, Forks, WA 98331 and is currently estimated at $293,000, approximately $254 per square foot. 219 G St is a home with nearby schools including Forks Elementary School, District Run Home School, and Forks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $220,750 | $30,723 | $190,027 |
| 2023 | $67 | $233,092 | $29,260 | $203,832 |
| 2022 | $65 | $220,110 | $26,543 | $193,567 |
| 2021 | $68 | $171,226 | $22,990 | $148,236 |
| 2020 | $74 | $105,940 | $20,900 | $85,040 |
| 2018 | $76 | $99,500 | $20,900 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $39 | $93,399 | $20,900 | $72,499 |
| 2016 | $152 | $95,954 | $20,900 | $75,054 |
| 2015 | $152 | $91,425 | $20,900 | $70,525 |
| 2013 | $152 | $104,386 | $20,900 | $83,486 |
| 2012 | $152 | $104,486 | $21,000 | $83,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map