219 Harp Switch Rd Chickamauga, GA 30707
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Harp Switch Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $299,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 219 Harp Switch Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Brooks Lane Pattie
Bought by
Lane Pattie B Tr and Lane Robert B Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Brooks Jennifer Clayton Et
Bought by
Lane Pattie Brooks and Lane Robert Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Brooks Sidney Hill
Bought by
The Sidney H Brooks Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Brooks James W and Brooks Sidney H
Bought by
Brooks Sidney Hill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1952
Bought by
Brooks James W and Brooks Sidney H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Pattie B Tr | -- | -- | |
| Lane Pattie Brooks | -- | -- | |
| The Sidney H Brooks Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Sidney Hill | -- | -- | |
| Brooks James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $82,286 | $82,286 | $0 |
| 2024 | $100 | $68,208 | $68,208 | $0 |
| 2023 | $99 | $60,900 | $60,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $399 | $17,187 | $17,187 | $0 |
| 2021 | $442 | $17,187 | $17,187 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $17,187 | $17,187 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $17,187 | $17,187 | $0 |
| 2018 | $455 | $17,187 | $17,187 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $17,187 | $17,187 | $0 |
| 2016 | $421 | $17,187 | $17,187 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $57,956 | $30,080 | $27,876 |
| 2014 | $736 | $59,189 | $30,080 | $29,109 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,188 | $30,080 | $29,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map