P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Howard
Howard, Pete - I
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $177,000
Most of the home has been recently drywalled & painted, new floor coverings in much of the home. The electrical system looks to have been upgraded. Property to be sold as is. Calendar days 1-7 all offers will be rejected.Calendar days 8-15,offers will be entertained from owner occupants . All offers considered after the 16th day. Buyers should obtain a free pre-qualification letter from HMC Stephanie Rose @269-323-8161 ext 103 or WELLSFARGO .COM Buyers/agentsfor any escalations concerning property offers where our Listing Agent is unable to provide an answer, please cal the Wells Fargo REO Department at 1-877-617-5274.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peter Howard
Howard, Pete - I License #6502113849 Listed on: 05/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Mitchell
CENTURY 21 Affiliated License #6502138788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Homes And Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Russell Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Mckague Stacey | $26,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Sherman Johanna | $24,119 | Unified Title & Settlement L | |
| Syers William | $24,119 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherman Johanna | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Syers William | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Sold | $26,500 | -8.3% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $28,900 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $55,800 | $8,000 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $48,500 | $4,800 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $42,300 | $4,500 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $33,300 | $4,500 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $30,100 | $4,500 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $26,500 | $4,500 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $24,000 | $4,500 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $864 | $20,500 | $4,500 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,900 | $6,600 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,000 | $4,400 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $4,400 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $764 | $21,100 | $6,300 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | $764 | $22,200 | $5,900 | $16,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Howard
Howard, Pete - I
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gail Mitchell
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
B. Gail Mitchell
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 13025300
APN: 54-250-028-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.