219 Hickory Pass Sparta, GA 31087
Estimated payment $3,426/month
Highlights
- Boathouse
- Access To Lake
- Deck
- 90 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake Property
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
Welcome to 219 Hickory Pass. This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home has so much to offer, starting with a relaxed yet practical floorplan that makes everyday living easy. You’ll love having a screened-in porch on both levels, perfect for morning coffee, evening conversations, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. The outdoor space is just as inviting, giving you plenty of room to gather with family and friends. As you make your way down to the lake, you’ll find a boathouse with a covered deck area and deep water, making it ideal for swimming, fishing, parking your boat and watching beautiful sunsets. The property sits in a peaceful cove offering calm water and a sense of privacy that’s hard to beat. Come experience Lake Life and make your dream of owning a lake home a reality.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
- 90 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake Front
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,682 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Screened Porch
- Carpet
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 231
- Assessor Parcel Number 003C042
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $75,384 | $32,000 | $43,384 |
| 2024 | $28 | $75,384 | $32,000 | $43,384 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $75,384 | $32,000 | $43,384 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $69,048 | $32,000 | $37,048 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $69,048 | $32,000 | $37,048 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $69,048 | $32,000 | $37,048 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $69,048 | $32,000 | $37,048 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $69,048 | $32,000 | $37,048 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $69,048 | $32,000 | $37,048 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $68,454 | $32,000 | $36,454 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,454 | $32,000 | $36,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,454 | $32,000 | $36,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,454 | $32,000 | $36,454 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | +47.1% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $170,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $136,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $34,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Lake Country Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 69988
APN: 003C-042
- 0 Hickory Pass Unit 52090
- 0 Hickory Pass Unit 10439476
- 0 Hickory Pass Unit 67668
- 276 Sinclair Bluffs
- 153 Twisting Hill Rd
- 117 Doe Terrace
- 98 Lookout Trail
- 0 Deer Park Rd Unit 10640647
- 349 Susan Harper Rd
- LOT 11 Forest Hill Dr
- 165 Forest Hill Dr
- 642 Susan Davis Rd
- 736 Susan Davis Rd
- 00 Crooked Creek Dr
- 0 Crooked Creek Dr Unit 10653995
- 0 Crooked Creek Dr Unit 10654015
- 333 Venture Trail
- 345 Venture Trail Unit 63
- 345 Venture Trail
- 60 Bay Point
- 112 Oak Leaf Cir
- 106 Degrandis Ln NE
- 274 Oakwood Dr NW
- 454 Oakwood Dr NW
- 425 Oakwood Dr NW
- 162 Milledge Commons Dr
- 162 Milledge Cmns Dr NE