219 Janet Dr Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Janet Dr, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $120,296, approximately $100 per square foot. 219 Janet Dr is a home with nearby schools including Centralia High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Daum Laverne
Bought by
Daum Dean M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daum Dean M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,467 | $29,760 | $2,090 | $27,670 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $25,880 | $1,820 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $20,230 | $1,850 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $18,910 | $1,730 | $17,180 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $18,360 | $1,680 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $18,360 | $1,680 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $18,600 | $1,820 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $18,600 | $1,820 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $18,600 | $1,820 | $16,780 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $18,600 | $1,820 | $16,780 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $20,590 | $1,820 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map