Estimated Value: $305,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Juniper Leaf Way, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $329,031, approximately $170 per square foot. 219 Juniper Leaf Way is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Eliasson Andrew Easton and Eliasson Allen Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,420
Outstanding Balance
$184,312
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Castano Anibal O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliasson Andrew Easton | $201,470 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castano Anibal O | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eliasson Andrew Easton | $195,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Castano Anibal O | $206,196 | |
| Closed | Eliasson Andrew Easton | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $10,300 | $2,210 | $8,090 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $8,950 | $860 | $8,090 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $8,950 | $860 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $8,950 | $860 | $8,090 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $8,950 | $860 | $8,090 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $13,430 | $1,290 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $289 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $212 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $201 | $17,248 | $17,248 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map