Estimated Value: $275,477 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Lerner Ln, Basye, VA 22810 and is currently estimated at $325,369, approximately $376 per square foot. 219 Lerner Ln is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Helm Paul E and Helm Roselie
Bought by
Helm Paul E and Helm Rosalie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $155,700 | $33,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $996 | $155,700 | $33,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $934 | $155,700 | $33,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $903 | $155,700 | $33,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $829 | $120,100 | $31,000 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $769 | $120,100 | $31,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $769 | $120,100 | $31,000 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $769 | $120,100 | $31,000 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $721 | $120,100 | $31,000 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $721 | $120,100 | $31,000 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,700 | $31,000 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,700 | $31,000 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map