219 Lighthouse Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Lighthouse Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $421,667, approximately $585 per square foot. 219 Lighthouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Outlaw Betsy C and Outlaw Woody A
Bought by
Oneal Rachel Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Rachel Cameron | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,138 | $333,834 | $216,000 | $117,834 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $216,945 | $187,000 | $29,945 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $203,668 | $187,000 | $16,668 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $203,668 | $187,000 | $16,668 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $220,598 | $187,000 | $33,598 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $220,598 | $187,000 | $33,598 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $321,049 | $272,000 | $49,049 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $321,049 | $272,000 | $49,049 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map