219 Longleaf Dr Leesburg, GA 31763
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $578,761
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Longleaf Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763 and is currently estimated at $522,190, approximately $160 per square foot. 219 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lee County Primary School, Lee County Elementary School, and Lee County Middle School - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Wosotowsky Edward Paul
Bought by
Wosotowsky Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Wosotowksy Edward Paul Estate
Bought by
Wosotowsky Diane V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wosotowsky Diane | -- | -- | |
| Wosotowsky Diane V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $237,400 | $26,000 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $164,800 | $26,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $164,800 | $26,000 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $164,800 | $26,000 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $164,800 | $26,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,200 | $26,880 | $123,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map