219 Ludwig Ave Dousman, WI 53118
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Ludwig Ave, Dousman, WI 53118 and is currently estimated at $355,543, approximately $229 per square foot. 219 Ludwig Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dousman Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Kussow Scott B
Bought by
Obrien Thomas E and Obrien Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Kussow Colleen A
Bought by
Kussow Scott B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Sereno Amelia M
Bought by
Cotton Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Thomas E | $159,000 | -- | |
| Kussow Scott B | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Susan K | -- | -- |