219 Mabel St Johnstown, PA 15905
Estimated Value: $74,436 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Mabel St, Johnstown, PA 15905 and is currently estimated at $122,609, approximately $111 per square foot. 219 Mabel St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Westmont Hilltop Elementary School, St. Sophia Orthodox Christian Academy, and Divine Mercy Catholic Academy - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Bought by
Sanford Denise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Denise M | $69,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $920 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2025 | $920 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $638 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $546 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $546 | $18,500 | $2,520 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map