219 Mahoning St Cloverdale, OH 45827
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Mahoning St, Cloverdale, OH 45827 and is currently estimated at $166,097, approximately $137 per square foot. 219 Mahoning St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottoville Elementary School and Ottoville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Lawhorn Cathy J and Lawhorn Joshua D
Bought by
Boecker Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,700
Outstanding Balance
$40,343
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Lawhorn Joshua and Lawhorn Joshua D
Bought by
Lawhorn Joshua D and Lawhorn Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Lawhorn Roger D and Lawhorn Cathy J
Bought by
Lawhorn Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boecker Joe | $55,300 | None Available | |
| Lawhorn Joshua D | -- | None Available | |
| Lawhorn Joshua | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boecker Joe | $59,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawhorn Joshua D | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawhorn Joshua | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $42,660 | $760 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $42,660 | $760 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $30,580 | $570 | $30,010 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $30,580 | $571 | $30,009 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $29,570 | $570 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $24,520 | $570 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $28,050 | $570 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $28,050 | $570 | $27,480 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $28,050 | $570 | $27,480 |
| 2016 | $913 | $24,520 | $570 | $23,950 |
| 2015 | $918 | $24,520 | $570 | $23,950 |
| 2014 | $863 | $23,500 | $570 | $22,930 |
| 2013 | $993 | $24,520 | $570 | $23,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map