NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 Maple St Rumford, ME 04276

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $193,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2017

Last sale price $59,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $948 / mo

246 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Very nice cape located in town, near most amenities. It offers a first floor bedroom, bath and laundry room, 4 bedrooms plus full bath on second floor, many closets throughout for plenty of storage, vinyl windows, 2 porches, storage shed plus a 1 car garage. #1837

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Arsenault

Riverside Realty Listed on: 08/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Arsenault

Amnet Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,237

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,237

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 108 turn onto Prospect Ave., bear L on Spruce St., R on Maine Ave, L on Maple. Property is on Left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 54.03
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.09
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1092.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Amenities:Attic: Yes
  • Site:RollingSloping: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Agent: Sally Arsenault Cell: 207-357-0120 Email: sallya.riverside@roadrunner.com Very nice cape located in town, near most amenities. It offers a first floor bedroom, bath and laundry room, 4 bedrooms plus full bath on second floor, many closets throughout for plenty of storage, vinyl windows, 2 porches, storage shed plus a 1 car garage. #1837
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Attic, Storage
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 5:Bedroom 5 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Intown, Near Shopping, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, Detached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Parcel #: 999999
  • Zoning: none

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1237.0
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Mcleod Blanche B
Bought by
Mcleod Ft
Current Estimated Value
$148,388

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Sold $59,000 -4.8% $54 / Sq Ft
04/29/2017 04/29/17 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2016 08/25/16 For Sale $62,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,886 $100,700 $12,600 $88,100
2024 $1,674 $100,700 $12,600 $88,100
2023 $1,599 $72,100 $9,000 $63,100
2022 $1,599 $72,100 $9,000 $63,100
2021 $1,619 $72,100 $9,000 $63,100
2020 $1,629 $72,100 $9,000 $63,100
2019 $1,375 $45,090 $3,000 $42,090
2018 $1,341 $45,090 $3,000 $42,090
2017 $1,301 $45,090 $3,000 $42,090
2016 $1,263 $45,090 $3,000 $42,090
2015 $1,238 $45,090 $3,000 $42,090
2014 $1,215 $45,090 $3,000 $42,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1280351

Maine Listings

APN: RUMF-000116-000000-000059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.