Estimated Value: $240,168 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Maplewood Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $255,792, approximately $181 per square foot. 219 Maplewood Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Byers David L and Byers Mary
Bought by
Ferry Douglas E and Ferry Johnna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferry Douglas E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,121 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2025 | $3,936 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,980 | $29,630 | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map