219 Meredith St Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Meredith St, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $383,100, approximately $231 per square foot. 219 Meredith St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Pelle Bernadette M Della
Bought by
Pelle Bernadette M Della and Pelle Anthony Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Dellapelle Robert G and Dellapelle Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelle Bernadette M Della | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dellapelle Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2016 | $367 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2015 | $367 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
| 2014 | $367 | $92,600 | $25,880 | $66,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map