219 Merlin Dr Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $334,503 - $412,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Merlin Dr, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $371,626, approximately $193 per square foot. 219 Merlin Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Min Lorena C Shim Chow
Bought by
Min Lorena C Shim Chow and Perry Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,274
Outstanding Balance
$199,976
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$171,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Min Lorena C Shim Chow
Bought by
Min Lorena C Shim Chow and Perry Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,274
Outstanding Balance
$199,976
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$171,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc The
Bought by
Min Shim Chow Lorena C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,333
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Lorena C Shim Chow | -- | -- | |
| Min Lorena C Shim Chow | -- | -- | |
| Min Shim Chow Lorena C | $296,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Min Lorena C Shim Chow | $316,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Min Lorena C Shim Chow | $316,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Min Shim Chow Lorena C | $237,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $282,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $280 | $265,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $248,500 | $70,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $241,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $233,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $226,200 | $70,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $226,200 | $70,000 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $226,200 | $70,000 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map