219 N 2nd St Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $156,859 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 N 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $174,430, approximately $116 per square foot. 219 N 2nd St is a home located in Page County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $63,100 | $20,000 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $461 | $63,100 | $20,000 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $461 | $63,100 | $20,000 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $461 | $63,100 | $20,000 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $461 | $63,100 | $20,000 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $523 | $71,600 | $20,000 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $523 | $71,600 | $20,000 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $501 | $71,600 | $20,000 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $473 | $71,600 | $20,000 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $473 | $71,600 | $20,000 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $510 | $79,700 | $20,000 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $510 | $79,700 | $20,000 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map