219 N 4th St Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $71,948 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,831
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 219 N 4th St, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $110,237. 219 N 4th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $49,200 | $6,600 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $501 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $404 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $418 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $445 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $515 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $666 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $521 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $675 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $643 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $538 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $538 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $538 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
| 2011 | $538 | $31,400 | $4,400 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map