219 Old Stage Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $821,683
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,879
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Old Stage Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $514,342, approximately $132 per square foot. 219 Old Stage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1978
Sold by
Brand Emily H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $418,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,073 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $263,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,277 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |