219 Overbrook Ct Rockwall, TX 75032
Glen Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Overbrook Ct, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $337,357, approximately $217 per square foot. 219 Overbrook Ct is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Amanda Rochell Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Tillery Mlynn
Bought by
Spring Karissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,797
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Fountain Jeremy B and Fountain Stephanie
Bought by
Tillery M Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Jennings Joshua K and Jenings Jennifer L
Bought by
Fountain Jeremy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,959
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Jones Scott G and Jones Caroline D
Bought by
Jennings Joshua K and Zercher Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,818
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Karissa M | -- | Capital Title | |
| Tillery M Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Fountain Jeremy B | -- | Rtt | |
| Jennings Joshua K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spring Karissa M | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillery M Lynn | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Fountain Jeremy B | $147,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Joshua K | $136,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $340,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $281,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $255,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $232,660 | $90,950 | $141,710 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $225,510 | $87,550 | $137,960 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $216,970 | $66,600 | $150,370 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $193,190 | $52,900 | $140,290 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $174,590 | $47,380 | $127,210 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $158,910 | $46,000 | $112,910 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $149,130 | $20,000 | $129,130 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $141,430 | $20,000 | $121,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map