219 Parkview Dr Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Parkview Dr, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $365,295, approximately $237 per square foot. 219 Parkview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Broad Street Elementary School, Indian Crest Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Baumher Anne
Bought by
Potts Matthew R and Potts Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,435
Outstanding Balance
$21,559
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$343,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Colavita Loucky J and Colavita Claire C
Bought by
Baumher Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Matthew R | $242,900 | None Available | |
| Baumher Anne | $117,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Matthew R | $36,435 | |
| Open | Potts Matthew R | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $121,190 | $19,790 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $121,190 | $19,790 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $121,190 | $19,790 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $121,190 | $19,790 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $121,190 | $19,790 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $121,190 | $19,790 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $121,190 | $19,790 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map