219 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $355,110, approximately $173 per square foot. 219 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Nwabinwe Peggy O and Nwabinwe Ikechukwu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,507
Outstanding Balance
$60,120
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwabinwe Peggy O | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nwabinwe Peggy O | $141,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $365,407 | $71,875 | $293,532 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $183,471 | $34,530 | $148,941 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $183,471 | $34,530 | $148,941 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $183,471 | $34,530 | $148,941 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $183,471 | $34,530 | $148,941 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $183,471 | $34,530 | $148,941 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $183,471 | $34,530 | $148,941 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $169,284 | $28,775 | $140,509 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $169,284 | $28,775 | $140,509 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $169,284 | $28,775 | $140,509 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $183,964 | $25,949 | $158,015 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $183,964 | $25,949 | $158,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map