NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 Pepperidge Dr Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $265,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Rarely found FIVE bedroom home! FIVE! Well maintained. Gorgeous open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and dining area. Living room with picture window provides lots of natural light. Two updated full baths. Sweet breezeway between the garage and house, fully fenced yard, maintenance free vinyl siding, new windows throughout. High efficiency furnace less than a year old. Delayed negotiations- offers due Tuesday, June 6 at noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Bracci

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30BR1133356 Listed on: 05/31/2023

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Watt

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401321430

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,192

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x135
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Pepperidge Dev Prt 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-074-090-0006-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,192

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Pepperidge Dev Prt 03
  • Directions: Pepperidge runs between W Ridge Rd and South Autumn Drive. This home is almost to the end near South Autumn.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-074-090-0006-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X135
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6192.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
12.56%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$261,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,179
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,375
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,804

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Lucchese Alphonse A and Leech Concetta
Bought by
Lucchese Alphonse A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Portfolio Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lucchese Alphonse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,958
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darrow Jacob E $225,000 Abar Abstract
Lucchese Alphonse A -- None Available
Lucchese Alphonse $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Darrow Jacob E $152,000
Previous Owner Lucchese Alphonse $118,958
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $225,000 +12.6% $128 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Sale $199,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,502 $153,100 $25,700 $127,400
2024 $7,502 $153,100 $25,700 $127,400
2023 $6,626 $153,100 $25,700 $127,400
2022 $6,047 $128,800 $28,500 $100,300
2021 $6,099 $128,800 $28,500 $100,300
2020 $5,284 $128,800 $28,500 $100,300
2019 $4,870 $128,800 $28,500 $100,300
2018 $4,943 $122,000 $28,500 $93,500
2017 $2,230 $122,000 $28,500 $93,500
2016 $4,870 $122,000 $28,500 $93,500
2015 -- $122,000 $28,500 $93,500
2014 -- $122,000 $28,500 $93,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1474097

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-074-090-0006-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.