Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
815 Total Sales
4 in Eureka
$366K - $850K Price Range
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $982,000
This home is located at 219 Pevely Farms Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $942,106, approximately $303 per square foot. 219 Pevely Farms Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
815 Total Sales
4 in Eureka
$366K - $850K Price Range
Angela Schaefer
Compass Realty Group
(636) 736-6342
41 Total Sales
1 in Eureka
$715,000 Price
Lisa Sofia
RE/MAX Results
(314) 701-8303
201 Total Sales
3 in Eureka
$504K - $980K Price Range
Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
(314) 666-8026
849 Total Sales
11 in Eureka
$195K - $465K Price Range
Gabrielle Millenbruck
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 742-8550
26 Total Sales
1 in Eureka
$1,349,000 Price
Janie Schriewer
RE/MAX Results
(314) 628-8068
466 Total Sales
2 in Eureka
$462K - $525K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Netco | ||
| Puricelli Robert | $652,708 | Arch City Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $426,000 | ||
| Closed | Puricelli Robert | $422,708 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,062 | $139,420 | $24,680 | $114,740 |
| 2024 | $10,062 | $137,730 | $13,830 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $10,066 | $137,730 | $13,830 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $10,042 | $128,100 | $29,600 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $9,960 | $128,100 | $29,600 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $29,070 | $29,070 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $29,070 | $29,070 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $29,070 | $29,070 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.